Assets under management Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Private Funds
Private funds reported by Overland Advisors, LLC
Employee Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Historical AUM and employee figures reflect available SEC Form ADV filings under this CRD. Filing gaps may reflect registration status changes, dormant periods, state registration periods, firm restructuring, or other reporting changes. Rialytix does not interpolate missing periods.
Ownership
Reported direct and indirect ownership ranges
Reported ownership ranges
Highlighted bands show the percentage range reported in Form ADV.
Bars represent the reported range at that individual ownership step, not an estimated percentage of the advisory firm. Indirect relationships may refer to intermediate entities rather than directly to Overland Advisors, LLC.
Reported ownership and control details
Form ADV · Filing date 2026-06-24 · Schedules A and B
| # | Owner / person & role | Interest in entity | Reported interest | Control person | Title / status acquired | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELIZABETH ROSS UHLCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICERIndividual | OVERLAND ADVISORS, LLC | Less than 5%Code NA | No | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER02/2023 | Schedule APDF page 71 |
| 2 | OVERLAND ADVISORS HOLDINGS, LLCMANAGING MEMBERDomestic entity | OVERLAND ADVISORS, LLC | 50% to less than 75%Code D | Yes | MANAGING MEMBER09/2023 | Schedule APDF page 72 |
| 3 | OVERLAND ADVISORS PARTICIPATION HOLDINGS, LLCMEMBERDomestic entity | OVERLAND ADVISORS, LLC | 25% to less than 50%Code C | Yes | MEMBER09/2023 | Schedule APDF page 72 |
| 4 | SUSANNE VIKOREN CLARKCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER/GENERAL COUNSELIndividual | OVERLAND ADVISORS, LLC | Less than 5%Code NA | No | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER/GENERAL COUNSEL11/2023 | Schedule APDF page 72 |
| 5 | WILLIAM JOHN NEUENFELDTCHIEF OPERATING OFFICERIndividual | OVERLAND ADVISORS, LLC | Less than 5%Code NA | No | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER11/2023 | Schedule APDF page 72 |
| 6 | KIMBERLY ANNE TERJANIANCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERIndividual | OVERLAND ADVISORS, LLC | Less than 5%Code NA | No | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER11/2023 | Schedule APDF page 72 |
| 7 | CENTERBRIDGE PARTNERS HOLDINGS, LLCGENERAL PARTNERDomestic entity | CENTERBRIDGE PARTNERS, L.P. | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER03/2006 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 8 | JEFFREY HAROLD ARONSONTRUSTEEIndividual | JEFFREY H. ARONSON 2017 REVOCABLE TRUST | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | TRUSTEE06/2017 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 9 | JEFFREY H. ARONSON 2017 REVOCABLE TRUSTMEMBERDomestic entity | CENTERBRIDGE PARTNERS HOLDINGS, LLC | 50% to less than 75%Code D | Yes | MEMBER06/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 10 | JEFFREY HAROLD ARONSONMANAGING PRINCIPALIndividual | CENTERBRIDGE PARTNERS, L.P. | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | MANAGING PRINCIPAL09/2005 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 11 | JEFFREY H. ARONSON 2006 LONG- TERM TRUSTMEMBERDomestic entity | CENTERBRIDGE PARTNERS HOLDINGS, LLC | 50% to less than 75%Code D | Yes | MEMBER06/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 12 | Shari Lynn AronsonTRUSTEEIndividual | JEFFREY H. ARONSON 2006 LONG- TERM TRUST | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | TRUSTEE05/2006 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 13 | J.P. MORGAN TRUST COMPANY OF DELAWARETRUSTEEDomestic entity | JEFFREY H. ARONSON 2006 LONG- TERM TRUST | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | TRUSTEE11/2016 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 14 | JPMORGAN CHASE HOLDINGS LLCPARENTDomestic entity | J.P. MORGAN TRUST COMPANY OF DELAWARE | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | PARENT12/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 15 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.PARENT, MANAGING MEMBERDomestic entity | JPMORGAN CHASE HOLDINGS LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | PARENT, MANAGING MEMBER09/2016 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 16 | OVERLAND ADVISORS INVESTOR, LLCMEMBERDomestic entity | OVERLAND ADVISORS HOLDINGS, LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | MEMBER09/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 17 | CENTERBRIDGE PARTNERS, L.P.SOLE AND MANAGING MEMBERDomestic entity | OVERLAND ADVISORS INVESTOR, LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE AND MANAGING MEMBER08/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 72 |
| 18 | PLATINUM FALCON B 2018 RSC LIMITEDMEMBERForeign entity | OVERLAND ADVISORS PARTICIPATION HOLDINGS, LLC | 25% to less than 50%Code C | Yes | MEMBER09/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 73 |
| 19 | PLATINUM INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT HOLDINGS RSC LIMITEDOWNERForeign entity | PLATINUM FALCON B 2018 RSC LIMITED | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | OWNER01/2018 | Schedule BPDF page 73 |
| 20 | ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITYOWNERForeign entity | PLATINUM INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT HOLDINGS RSC LIMITED | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | OWNER11/2017 | Schedule BPDF page 73 |
Less than 5% may include zero. Code F identifies a role without specifying a percentage. Reported interests may overlap and may not include every owner. Total indirect ownership is not calculated.
Compliance & Disclosures
Filing dated 6/24/2026 9:15:29 PM
Responses were selected by the RIA in its filing. Questions are shortened for readability; “you” refers to the reporting firm, and some questions also cover advisory affiliates.
AFelonies2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- A1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a felony?No
- A2Been charged with a felony?No
BMisdemeanors2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- B1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a misdemeanor involving investments, an investment-related business, fraud, false statements or omissions, wrongful taking of property, bribery, perjury, forgery, counterfeiting, or extortion?No
- B2Been charged with a misdemeanor of the kind listed above?No
CSEC or CFTC actions5 No
Has the SEC or CFTC ever:
- C1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- C2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?No
- C3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- C4Entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- C5Imposed a civil money penalty on you or an advisory affiliate, or ordered you or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from any activity?No
DOther regulatory actions5 No
Has any other federal regulatory agency, state regulatory agency, or foreign financial regulatory authority ever:
- D1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?No
- D2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related regulations or statutes?No
- D3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- D4In the past ten years, entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- D5Denied, suspended, or revoked your or an advisory affiliate’s registration or license, or otherwise prevented association with an investment-related business or restricted activities?No
ESelf-regulatory organization actions4 No
Has a self-regulatory organization or commodities exchange ever:
- E1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- E2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated its rules, other than a violation designated as a minor rule violation under an SEC-approved plan?No
- E3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- E4Disciplined you or an advisory affiliate by expulsion, suspension, barring association with other members, or otherwise restricting activities?No
FProfessional authorizations1 No
- FHas an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to you or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?No
GPending regulatory proceedings1 No
- GAre you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of C, D, or E?No
HCivil judicial actions and proceedings4 No
(1) Court actions
Has a domestic or foreign court:
- H(1)(a)In the past ten years, enjoined you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- H(1)(b)Found that you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related statutes or regulations?No
- H(1)(c)Dismissed, pursuant to a settlement agreement, an investment-related civil action brought against you or an advisory affiliate by a state or foreign financial regulatory authority?No
(2) Pending civil proceedings
- H(2)Are you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of H(1)?No
* Metrics are based on the latest available data, including Form ADV filings, brochures, and relationship summaries pulled from the SEC IAPD, and may be subject to change. Learn what is included in the Rialytix data. Please refer to the firm's official disclosures for the most accurate information using their CRD number. This is not investment advice.