Firm profile

K.J. Harrison & Partners (USA) Inc..

TORONTO, ON, CanadaCRD 282353Registration Status: ApprovedEffective since April 4, 2016SEC # 801-107467Latest ADV July 1, 2026

K.J. Harrison & Partners (Usa) Inc. is an SEC registered investment adviser organized as a corporation with a primary office location in Toronto, ON, Canada.

Assets Under Management
$22M
Employees
10
Offices
1 office
Total Clients
5

Associated firm names

1 name listed
  • K.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.

Leadership

3 roles identified
CEOJoel A. B. Clark
CCOSindy Jagger
CFOChristine Fulsang

Advisory services offered

2 types reported
Financial Planning Services
Portfolio management for individuals and small businesses

Fee models offered

1 types reported
Asset based fees

Offices & Contact

Primary office

TORONTO, ON, Canada

Loading map…

Primary office regionOther reported regions

Shading shows states and countries with reported offices. Cities are listed below; shading does not indicate service coverage.

Canada

TORONTO, ONPrimary office

1 office records listed · 1 total offices reported. Counts can use different reporting dates. SEC filers may list only their largest 25 additional offices.

Contact and digital presence

ADV profile links
Phone877-583-3320
WebsiteNot found
LinkedInNot found

Regulatory Assets Under Management Breakdown

Total regulatory assets under management$22Mas of July 1, 2026
Discretionary100.0%
$22M
100% of total RAUM100.0%
Non-discretionary0.0%
$0
0% of total RAUM0.0%
All regulatory assets under management are discretionary.

Client Coverage Demographics

Top client segmentCorporations represent 40.0% of total clients.
Top client categories% of clientsClients
1
Corporations
40.0%
2
2
HNWI
20.0%
1
3
Pension Plans
20.0%
1
4
Irrevocable Trusts/Estates
20.0%
1
Categories with <5 clients
Corporations or other businesses not listed above<5 clients
High net worth individuals (HNWI)<5 clients
Pension and profit sharing plans<5 clients

Assets under management Growth by Quarter

Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.

Total AUM$22M
Total Accounts5
10Y AUM Change+$7M (+44.8%)

Private Funds

Private funds reported by K.J. Harrison & Partners (USA) Inc..

Loading private fund disclosures…

Employee Growth by Quarter

Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.

Total Employees10
Clients per Employee1:1
10Y Employee Change+1 (+11.1%)

Historical AUM and employee figures reflect available SEC Form ADV filings under this CRD. Filing gaps may reflect registration status changes, dormant periods, state registration periods, firm restructuring, or other reporting changes. Rialytix does not interpolate missing periods.


Ownership

Reported direct and indirect ownership ranges

Each range applies to a separate reported relationship and should not be added together.

Reported ownership ranges

Highlighted bands show the percentage range reported in Form ADV.

0%25%50%75%100%
HARBOURFRONT WEALTH HOLDINGS INC.Direct owner · Schedule AInterest in K.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.
75%+
1364720 B.C. LTD.Direct owner · Schedule AInterest in K.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.
75%+
AG HARBOURFRONT HOLDINGS, LPIndirect owner · Schedule BInterest in HARBOURFRONT WEALTH HOLDINGS INC.
75%+
HARBOURFRONT WEALTH HOLDINGS INC.Indirect owner · Schedule BInterest in 1364720 B.C. LTD.
75%+
1364710 B.C. LTD.Indirect owner · Schedule BInterest in 1364720 B.C. LTD.
75%+
AUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY FUND VI-A, L.P.Indirect owner · Schedule BInterest in AG HARBOURFRONT HOLDINGS, LP
25% to < 50%
AUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY FUND VI-B, L.P.Indirect owner · Schedule BInterest in AG HARBOURFRONT HOLDINGS GP, LLC
25% to < 50%

Bars represent the reported range at that individual ownership step, not an estimated percentage of the advisory firm. Indirect relationships may refer to intermediate entities rather than directly to K.J. Harrison & Partners (USA) Inc...

Reported ownership and control details

Form ADV · Filing date 2026-07-01 · Schedules A and B

16 entries
#Owner / person & roleInterest in entityReported interestControl personTitle / status acquiredSource
1SINDY JAGGERCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICERIndividualK.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.Less than 5%Code NAYesCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER01/2016Schedule APDF page 20
2JOEL ANDREW BRUCE CLARKPRESIDENT; DIRECTORIndividualK.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.Less than 5%Code NAYesPRESIDENT; DIRECTOR05/2017Schedule APDF page 20
3Christine FulsangVICE PRESIDENT; DIRECTORIndividualK.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.Less than 5%Code NAYesVICE PRESIDENT; DIRECTOR05/2017Schedule APDF page 20
4HARBOURFRONT WEALTH HOLDINGS INC.SHAREHOLDERForeign entityK.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.75% or moreCode EYesSHAREHOLDER04/2025Schedule APDF page 20
51364720 B.C. LTD.SHAREHOLDERForeign entityK.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.75% or moreCode EYesSHAREHOLDER04/2025Schedule APDF page 20
6ZOHEB SHIRAZ SOMANIDIRECTORIndividualK.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.Less than 5%Code NANoDIRECTOR04/2025Schedule APDF page 20
7KENNETH WADE COXDIRECTORIndividualK.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.Less than 5%Code NANoDIRECTOR04/2025Schedule APDF page 20
8KIMBERLEY GALE THOMPSONDIRECTORIndividualK.J. HARRISON & PARTNERS (USA) INC.Less than 5%Code NANoDIRECTOR04/2025Schedule APDF page 20
9AG HARBOURFRONT HOLDINGS, LPSHAREHOLDERForeign entityHARBOURFRONT WEALTH HOLDINGS INC.75% or moreCode EYesSHAREHOLDER09/2022Schedule BPDF page 21
10AG HARBOURFRONT HOLDINGS GP, LLCGENERAL PARTNERDomestic entityAG HARBOURFRONT HOLDINGS, LPPercentage not specifiedCode FYesGENERAL PARTNER05/2022Schedule BPDF page 21
11AUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY FUND VI-A, L.P.LIMITED PARTNERDomestic entityAG HARBOURFRONT HOLDINGS, LP25% to less than 50%Code CYesLIMITED PARTNER09/2022Schedule BPDF page 21
12AUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY BUSINESS VI, L.P.GENERAL PARTNERDomestic entityAUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY FUND VI-A, L.P.Percentage not specifiedCode FYesGENERAL PARTNER06/2018Schedule BPDF page 21
13AUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY FUND VI-B, L.P.LIMITED PARTNERDomestic entityAG HARBOURFRONT HOLDINGS GP, LLC25% to less than 50%Code CYesLIMITED PARTNER09/2022Schedule BPDF page 21
14AUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY BUSINESS VI, L.P.GENERAL PARTNERDomestic entityAUDAX PRIVATE EQUITY FUND VI-B, L.P.Percentage not specifiedCode FYesGENERAL PARTNER06/2018Schedule BPDF page 21
15HARBOURFRONT WEALTH HOLDINGS INC.SHAREHOLDERForeign entity1364720 B.C. LTD.75% or moreCode EYesSHAREHOLDER09/2022Schedule BPDF page 21
161364710 B.C. LTD.SHAREHOLDERForeign entity1364720 B.C. LTD.75% or moreCode EYesSHAREHOLDER09/2022Schedule BPDF page 21

Less than 5% may include zero. Code F identifies a role without specifying a percentage. Reported interests may overlap and may not include every owner. Total indirect ownership is not calculated.

Compliance & Disclosures

Filing dated 7/1/2026 10:41:01 AM

Responses were selected by the RIA in its filing. Questions are shortened for readability; “you” refers to the reporting firm, and some questions also cover advisory affiliates.

RIA or supervised-person involvementThe RIA reported that none of the events below involve the firm or its supervised persons.RIA responseNo
AFelonies2 No

In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:

  • A1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a felony?No
  • A2Been charged with a felony?No
BMisdemeanors2 No

In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:

  • B1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a misdemeanor involving investments, an investment-related business, fraud, false statements or omissions, wrongful taking of property, bribery, perjury, forgery, counterfeiting, or extortion?No
  • B2Been charged with a misdemeanor of the kind listed above?No
CSEC or CFTC actions5 No

Has the SEC or CFTC ever:

  • C1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
  • C2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?No
  • C3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
  • C4Entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
  • C5Imposed a civil money penalty on you or an advisory affiliate, or ordered you or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from any activity?No
DOther regulatory actions5 No

Has any other federal regulatory agency, state regulatory agency, or foreign financial regulatory authority ever:

  • D1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?No
  • D2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related regulations or statutes?No
  • D3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
  • D4In the past ten years, entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
  • D5Denied, suspended, or revoked your or an advisory affiliate’s registration or license, or otherwise prevented association with an investment-related business or restricted activities?No
ESelf-regulatory organization actions4 No

Has a self-regulatory organization or commodities exchange ever:

  • E1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
  • E2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated its rules, other than a violation designated as a minor rule violation under an SEC-approved plan?No
  • E3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
  • E4Disciplined you or an advisory affiliate by expulsion, suspension, barring association with other members, or otherwise restricting activities?No
FProfessional authorizations1 No
  • FHas an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to you or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?No
GPending regulatory proceedings1 No
  • GAre you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of C, D, or E?No
HCivil judicial actions and proceedings4 No

(1) Court actions

Has a domestic or foreign court:

  • H(1)(a)In the past ten years, enjoined you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
  • H(1)(b)Found that you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related statutes or regulations?No
  • H(1)(c)Dismissed, pursuant to a settlement agreement, an investment-related civil action brought against you or an advisory affiliate by a state or foreign financial regulatory authority?No

(2) Pending civil proceedings

  • H(2)Are you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of H(1)?No

* Metrics are based on the latest available data, including Form ADV filings, brochures, and relationship summaries pulled from the SEC IAPD, and may be subject to change. Learn what is included in the Rialytix data. Please refer to the firm's official disclosures for the most accurate information using their CRD number. This is not investment advice.