Assets under management Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Private Funds
Private funds reported by Centeroak Adviser, L.P.
Employee Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Historical AUM and employee figures reflect available SEC Form ADV filings under this CRD. Filing gaps may reflect registration status changes, dormant periods, state registration periods, firm restructuring, or other reporting changes. Rialytix does not interpolate missing periods.
Ownership
Reported direct and indirect ownership ranges
Reported ownership ranges
Highlighted bands show the percentage range reported in Form ADV.
Bars represent the reported range at that individual ownership step, not an estimated percentage of the advisory firm. Indirect relationships may refer to intermediate entities rather than directly to Centeroak Adviser, L.P..
Reported ownership and control details
Form ADV · Filing date 2026-03-30 · Schedules A and B
| # | Owner / person & role | Interest in entity | Reported interest | Control person | Title / status acquired | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANDALL SCOTT FOJTASEKCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, LIMITED PARTNER, IC MEMBERIndividual | CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, LIMITED PARTNER, IC MEMBER02/2015 | Schedule APDF page 39 |
| 2 | MICHAEL DAVID SALIMEXECUTIVE OFFICER, CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER, IC MEMBERIndividual | CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | EXECUTIVE OFFICER, CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER, IC MEMBER02/2015 | Schedule APDF page 39 |
| 3 | GILBERT JASON DOYLE SUTHERLANDIC MEMBERIndividual | CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | IC MEMBER02/2015 | Schedule APDF page 39 |
| 4 | WILLIAM MARK HENRYIC MEMBERIndividual | CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | IC MEMBER02/2015 | Schedule APDF page 39 |
| 5 | CENTEROAK GP I, INC.GENERAL PARTNER OF CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P.Domestic entity | CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER OF CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P.02/2015 | Schedule APDF page 39 |
| 6 | CENTEROAK MANAGER HOLDINGS, L.P.LIMITED PARTNER OF CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P.Domestic entity | CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P. | 75% or moreCode E | No | LIMITED PARTNER OF CENTEROAK ADVISER, L.P.06/2025 | Schedule APDF page 39 |
| 7 | RANDALL SCOTT FOJTASEKCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, SOLE DIRECTOR & STOCKHOLDER OF CENTEROAK GP I, INC.Individual | CENTEROAK GP I, INC. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, SOLE DIRECTOR & STOCKHOLDER OF CENTEROAK GP I, INC.06/2014 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 8 | WHEELHOUSE CAPITAL, LLCGENERAL PARTNER OF MENEHUNE LPDomestic entity | MENEHUNE LP | Percentage not specifiedCode F | No | GENERAL PARTNER OF MENEHUNE LP12/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 9 | RANDALL SCOTT FOJTASEKEXECUTIVE, GRANTOR TRUST MEMBER OF WHEELHOUSE CAPITAL, LLCIndividual | WHEELHOUSE CAPITAL, LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | EXECUTIVE, GRANTOR TRUST MEMBER OF WHEELHOUSE CAPITAL, LLC12/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 10 | FOJTASEK 2022 TRUSTLIMITED PARTNER OF MENEHUNE LPDomestic entity | MENEHUNE LP | 25% to less than 50%Code C | No | LIMITED PARTNER OF MENEHUNE LP12/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 11 | OLAMAIE FOJTASEK TRUSTLIMITED PARTNER OF MENEHUNE LPDomestic entity | MENEHUNE LP | 25% to less than 50%Code C | No | LIMITED PARTNER OF MENEHUNE LP12/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 12 | RANDALL SCOTT FOJTASEKTRUSTEE OF FOJTASEK 2022 TRUSTIndividual | FOJTASEK 2022 TRUST | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | TRUSTEE OF FOJTASEK 2022 TRUST12/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 13 | RANDALL SCOTT FOJTASEKADVISER OF OLAMAIE FOJTASEK TRUSTIndividual | OLAMAIE FOJTASEK TRUST | Percentage not specifiedCode F | No | ADVISER OF OLAMAIE FOJTASEK TRUST12/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 14 | CENTEROAK HOLDINGS GP, LLCGENERAL PARTNER OF CENTEROAK MANAGER HOLDINGS, L.P.Domestic entity | CENTEROAK MANAGER HOLDINGS, L.P. | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER OF CENTEROAK MANAGER HOLDINGS, L.P.06/2025 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 15 | MENEHUNE LPMEMBER OF CENTEROAK HOLDINGS GP, LLCDomestic entity | CENTEROAK HOLDINGS GP, LLC | 50% to less than 75%Code D | Yes | MEMBER OF CENTEROAK HOLDINGS GP, LLC06/2025 | Schedule BPDF page 39 |
| 16 | MENEHUNE LPLIMITED PARTNER OF CENTEROAK MANAGER HOLDINGS, L.P.Domestic entity | CENTEROAK MANAGER HOLDINGS, L.P. | 75% or moreCode E | No | LIMITED PARTNER OF CENTEROAK MANAGER HOLDINGS, L.P.06/2025 | Schedule BPDF page 40 |
| 17 | GILBERT JASON DOYLE SUTHERLANDMEMBER OF CENTEROAK HOLDINGS GP, LLCIndividual | CENTEROAK HOLDINGS GP, LLC | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | MEMBER OF CENTEROAK HOLDINGS GP, LLC06/2025 | Schedule BPDF page 40 |
Less than 5% may include zero. Code F identifies a role without specifying a percentage. Reported interests may overlap and may not include every owner. Total indirect ownership is not calculated.
Compliance & Disclosures
Filing dated 3/30/2026 6:17:59 PM
Responses were selected by the RIA in its filing. Questions are shortened for readability; “you” refers to the reporting firm, and some questions also cover advisory affiliates.
AFelonies2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- A1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a felony?No
- A2Been charged with a felony?No
BMisdemeanors2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- B1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a misdemeanor involving investments, an investment-related business, fraud, false statements or omissions, wrongful taking of property, bribery, perjury, forgery, counterfeiting, or extortion?No
- B2Been charged with a misdemeanor of the kind listed above?No
CSEC or CFTC actions5 No
Has the SEC or CFTC ever:
- C1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- C2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?No
- C3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- C4Entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- C5Imposed a civil money penalty on you or an advisory affiliate, or ordered you or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from any activity?No
DOther regulatory actions5 No
Has any other federal regulatory agency, state regulatory agency, or foreign financial regulatory authority ever:
- D1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?No
- D2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related regulations or statutes?No
- D3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- D4In the past ten years, entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- D5Denied, suspended, or revoked your or an advisory affiliate’s registration or license, or otherwise prevented association with an investment-related business or restricted activities?No
ESelf-regulatory organization actions4 No
Has a self-regulatory organization or commodities exchange ever:
- E1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- E2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated its rules, other than a violation designated as a minor rule violation under an SEC-approved plan?No
- E3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- E4Disciplined you or an advisory affiliate by expulsion, suspension, barring association with other members, or otherwise restricting activities?No
FProfessional authorizations1 No
- FHas an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to you or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?No
GPending regulatory proceedings1 No
- GAre you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of C, D, or E?No
HCivil judicial actions and proceedings4 No
(1) Court actions
Has a domestic or foreign court:
- H(1)(a)In the past ten years, enjoined you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- H(1)(b)Found that you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related statutes or regulations?No
- H(1)(c)Dismissed, pursuant to a settlement agreement, an investment-related civil action brought against you or an advisory affiliate by a state or foreign financial regulatory authority?No
(2) Pending civil proceedings
- H(2)Are you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of H(1)?No
* Metrics are based on the latest available data, including Form ADV filings, brochures, and relationship summaries pulled from the SEC IAPD, and may be subject to change. Learn what is included in the Rialytix data. Please refer to the firm's official disclosures for the most accurate information using their CRD number. This is not investment advice.