Assets under management Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Private Funds
Private funds reported by Tetragon Partners L.P.
Employee Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Historical AUM and employee figures reflect available SEC Form ADV filings under this CRD. Filing gaps may reflect registration status changes, dormant periods, state registration periods, firm restructuring, or other reporting changes. Rialytix does not interpolate missing periods.
Ownership
Reported direct and indirect ownership ranges
Reported ownership ranges
Highlighted bands show the percentage range reported in Form ADV.
Bars represent the reported range at that individual ownership step, not an estimated percentage of the advisory firm. Indirect relationships may refer to intermediate entities rather than directly to Tetragon Partners L.P..
Reported ownership and control details
Form ADV · Filing date 2026-06-04 · Schedules A and B
| # | Owner / person & role | Interest in entity | Reported interest | Control person | Title / status acquired | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TETRAGON PARTNERS GP LTD.GENERAL PARTNERForeign entity | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER06/2009 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 2 | READE EUGENE GRIFFITHPRINCIPALIndividual | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | PRINCIPAL06/2009 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 3 | GREGORY NMN WADSWORTHDIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENTIndividual | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT06/2009 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 4 | SEAN ANDREW COTEGENERAL COUNSELIndividual | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | GENERAL COUNSEL06/2009 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 5 | TETRAGON PARTNERS TOPCO LTD.LIMITED PARTNERForeign entity | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | LIMITED PARTNER10/2012 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 6 | STACY FELICE SCHEEHLECHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICERIndividual | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER01/2014 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 7 | STEPHEN LIONEL PRINCECEO OF TETRAGON PARTNERSIndividual | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | CEO OF TETRAGON PARTNERS10/2015 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 8 | PAUL RONALD GANNONCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER / CHIEF OPERATING OFFICERIndividual | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER / CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER01/2017 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 9 | TETRAGON FINANCIAL GROUP (DELAWARE) LLCLIMITED PARTNERDomestic entity | TETRAGON PARTNERS L.P. | 10% to less than 25%Code B | No | LIMITED PARTNER06/2020 | Schedule APDF page 205 |
| 10 | TETRAGON FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDSHAREHOLDERForeign entity | TETRAGON PARTNERS GP LTD. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SHAREHOLDER10/2012 | Schedule BPDF page 206 |
| 11 | TETRAGON FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDSHAREHOLDERForeign entity | TETRAGON PARTNERS TOPCO LTD. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SHAREHOLDER10/2012 | Schedule BPDF page 206 |
| 12 | TETRAGON FINANCIAL GROUP (DELAWARE) HOLDINGS LLCSOLE MEMBERDomestic entity | TETRAGON FINANCIAL GROUP (DELAWARE) LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE MEMBER04/2020 | Schedule BPDF page 206 |
| 13 | TETRAGON DEBTCO BLOCKER (CAYMAN) LLCSOLE MEMBERForeign entity | TETRAGON FINANCIAL GROUP (DELAWARE) HOLDINGS LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE MEMBER05/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 206 |
| 14 | TETRAGON FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITEDSOLE MEMBERForeign entity | TETRAGON DEBTCO BLOCKER (CAYMAN) LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE MEMBER05/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 206 |
Less than 5% may include zero. Code F identifies a role without specifying a percentage. Reported interests may overlap and may not include every owner. Total indirect ownership is not calculated.
Compliance & Disclosures
Filing dated 6/4/2026 3:23:21 PM
Responses were selected by the RIA in its filing. Questions are shortened for readability; “you” refers to the reporting firm, and some questions also cover advisory affiliates.
AFelonies2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- A1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a felony?No
- A2Been charged with a felony?No
BMisdemeanors2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- B1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a misdemeanor involving investments, an investment-related business, fraud, false statements or omissions, wrongful taking of property, bribery, perjury, forgery, counterfeiting, or extortion?No
- B2Been charged with a misdemeanor of the kind listed above?No
CSEC or CFTC actions5 No
Has the SEC or CFTC ever:
- C1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- C2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?No
- C3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- C4Entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- C5Imposed a civil money penalty on you or an advisory affiliate, or ordered you or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from any activity?No
DOther regulatory actions1 Yes4 No
Has any other federal regulatory agency, state regulatory agency, or foreign financial regulatory authority ever:
- D1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?No
- D2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related regulations or statutes?Yes
- D3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- D4In the past ten years, entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- D5Denied, suspended, or revoked your or an advisory affiliate’s registration or license, or otherwise prevented association with an investment-related business or restricted activities?No
ESelf-regulatory organization actions4 No
Has a self-regulatory organization or commodities exchange ever:
- E1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- E2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated its rules, other than a violation designated as a minor rule violation under an SEC-approved plan?No
- E3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- E4Disciplined you or an advisory affiliate by expulsion, suspension, barring association with other members, or otherwise restricting activities?No
FProfessional authorizations1 No
- FHas an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to you or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?No
GPending regulatory proceedings1 No
- GAre you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of C, D, or E?No
HCivil judicial actions and proceedings4 No
(1) Court actions
Has a domestic or foreign court:
- H(1)(a)In the past ten years, enjoined you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- H(1)(b)Found that you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related statutes or regulations?No
- H(1)(c)Dismissed, pursuant to a settlement agreement, an investment-related civil action brought against you or an advisory affiliate by a state or foreign financial regulatory authority?No
(2) Pending civil proceedings
- H(2)Are you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of H(1)?No
Additional DRP filings 2 source blocks
Verbatim excerpts from supporting DRP filings, which may concern the firm or advisory affiliates. Amounts retain their filed labels; no total or attribution is inferred.
regulatory · block 1POLYGON GLOBAL PARTNERS LLPPDF pages 266–268
- Advisory affiliate name — filed text
- POLYGON GLOBAL PARTNERS LLP
- Regulator name — filed text
- FINANSINSPEKTIONEN (SWEEDISH FINANCIAL SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY) (THE "FI")
- Monetary/Fine Amount — filed text
- $ 50,982.00
- How was matter resolved — filed text
- Decision
Action status / disposition — filed text
THE FI'S PENALTY FEE BECAME FINAL ON 25 JULY 2016. THE FI TYPICALLY APPLIES FEES FOR UNTIMELY SHORT POSITION NOTIFICATIONS EFFECTIVELY ON A "STRICT LIABILITY" BASIS USING PRE-DETERMINED FEE BANDS THAT ARE BASED ON (A) THE SIZE OF THE SHORT POSITION, (B) THE TARDINESS OF THE FILING AND (C) THE LEGAL STATUS OF THE BREACHING PARTY. IN THIS INSTANCE, HOWEVER, THE FI CONSIDERED THERE TO BE SUFFICIENT MITIGATING CIRCUMSTANCES TO APPLY A LESSER FEE BAND. THE FIRM WILL PAY THE ASSESSED FEE. THERE WERE NO OTHER SANCTIONS OR DISCIPLINARY ACTIONS ASSOCIATED WITH THIS MATTER.
Other filed details
Description of allegations — filed text
NOTIFICATIONS OF NET SHORT POSITIONS IN EUROPEAN LISTED ISSUERS ARE SUBJECT TO REGULATION (EU) NO. 26/2012 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT (THE "EU SHORT SELLING REGULATION"). UNDER THE EU SHORT SELLING REGULATION, NET SHORT POSITIONS EQUAL TO 0.20% OF THE ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL AND CHANGES OF EACH 0.10% ABOVE THAT MUST BE DISCLOSED BY 3:30 P.M. ON THE TRADING DAY IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE THRESHOLD CROSSING. IN THIS INSTANCE, THE FIRM DID NOT DISCLOSE A CHANGE IN ITS NET SHORT POSITION IN A SWEDISH ISSUER THAT CROSSED A 0.10% THRESHOLD PRIOR TO 3:30 P.M. ON THE FOLLOWING DAY. THIS CHANGE IN THE FIRM'S POSITION (WHICH CROSSED A SINGLE 0.10% THRESHOLD) RESULTED FROM A CHANGE IN THE ISSUER'S NUMBER OF OUTSTANDING SHARES AND NOT AS A RESULT OF ANY ACTIVE TRADING ON THE PART OF THE FIRM. IMMEDIATELY UPON IDENTIFYING THE LATE FILING, THE FIRM NOTIFIED THE FI.
Sanction detail — filed text
N/A
Full extracted filing text
Includes form instructions and options. Options shown in this text do not identify which boxes were selected.
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS This Disclosure Reporting Page (DRP ADV) is an INITIAL OR AMENDED response used to report details for affirmative responses to Items 11.C., 11.D., 11.E., 11.F. or 11.G. of Form ADV. Regulatory Action Check item(s) being responded to: 11.C(1) 11.C(2) 11.C(3) 11.C(4) 11.C(5) 11.D(1) 11.D(2) 11.D(3) 11.D(4) 11.D(5) 11.E(1) 11.E(2) 11.E(3) 11.E(4) 11.F. 11.G. Use a separate DRP for each event or proceeding . The same event or proceeding may be reported for more than one person or entity using one DRP. File with a completed Execution Page. One event may result in more than one affirmative answer to Items 11.C., 11.D., 11.E., 11.F. or 11.G. Use only one DRP to report details related to the same event. If an event gives rise to actions by more than one regulator, provide details for each action on a separate DRP. PART I A. The person(s) or entity(ies) for whom this DRP is being filed is (are): You (the advisory firm) You and one or more of your advisory affiliates One or more of your advisory affiliates If this DRP is being filed for an advisory affiliate, give the full name of the advisory affiliate below (for individuals, Last name, First name, Middle name). If the advisory affiliate has a CRD number, provide that number. If not, indicate "non-registered" by checking the appropriate box. ADV DRP - ADVISORY AFFILIATE CRD Number: This advisory affiliate is a Firm an Individual Registered: Yes No Name: POLYGON GLOBAL PARTNERS LLP (For individuals, Last, First, Middle) This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because the advisory affiliate(s) is no longer associated with the adviser. This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because: (1) the event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago or (2) the adviser is registered or applying for registration with the SEC or reporting as an exempt reporting adviser with the SEC and the event was resolved in the adviser's or advisory affiliate's favor. If you are registered or registering with a state securities authority , you may remove a DRP for an event you reported only in response to Item 11.D(4), and only if that event occurred more than ten years ago. If you are registered or registering with the SEC, you may remove a DRP for any event listed in Item 11 that occurred more than ten years ago. This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because it was filed in error, such as due to a clerical or data-entry mistake. Explain the circumstances: B. If the advisory affiliate is registered through the IARD system or CRD system, has the advisory affiliate submitted a DRP (with Form ADV, BD or U-4) to the IARD or CRD for the event? If the answer is "Yes," no other information on this DRP must be provided. Yes No NOTE: The completion of this form does not relieve the advisory affiliate of its obligation to update its IARD or CRD records. PART II 1. Regulatory Action initiated by: SEC Other Federal State SRO Foreign (Full name of regulator, foreign financial regulatory authority, federal, state, or SRO) FINANSINSPEKTIONEN (SWEEDISH FINANCIAL SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY) (THE "FI") 2. Principal Sanction: Civil and Administrative Penalt(ies) /Fine(s) Other Sanctions: N/A 3. Date Initiated (MM/DD/YYYY): 01/27/2016 Exact Explanation If not exact, provide explanation: 4. Docket/Case Number: REFERENCE NUMBER 16-1341 5. Advisory Affiliate Employing Firm when activity occurred which led to the regulatory action (if applicable): 6. Principal Product Type: Other Other Product Types: PRODUCTS INCLUDE LISTED EQUITY, DERIVATIVES, CONTRACTS FOR DIFFERENCE AND CONVERTIBLE BONDS. 7. Describe the allegations related to this regulatory action (your response must fit within the space provided): NOTIFICATIONS OF NET SHORT POSITIONS IN EUROPEAN LISTED ISSUERS ARE SUBJECT TO REGULATION (EU) NO. 26/2012 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT (THE "EU SHORT SELLING REGULATION"). UNDER THE EU SHORT SELLING REGULATION, NET SHORT POSITIONS EQUAL TO 0.20% OF THE ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL AND CHANGES OF EACH 0.10% ABOVE THAT MUST BE DISCLOSED BY 3:30 P.M. ON THE TRADING DAY IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE THRESHOLD CROSSING. IN THIS INSTANCE, THE FIRM DID NOT DISCLOSE A CHANGE IN ITS NET SHORT POSITION IN A SWEDISH ISSUER THAT CROSSED A 0.10% THRESHOLD PRIOR TO 3:30 P.M. ON THE FOLLOWING DAY. THIS CHANGE IN THE FIRM'S POSITION (WHICH CROSSED A SINGLE 0.10% THRESHOLD) RESULTED FROM A CHANGE IN THE ISSUER'S NUMBER OF OUTSTANDING SHARES AND NOT AS A RESULT OF ANY ACTIVE TRADING ON THE PART OF THE FIRM. IMMEDIATELY UPON IDENTIFYING THE LATE FILING, THE FIRM NOTIFIED THE FI. 8. Current Status? Pending On Appeal Final 9. If on appeal, regulatory action appealed to (SEC, SRO, Federal or State Court) and Date Appeal Filed: If Final or On Appeal, complete all items below. For Pending Actions, complete Item 13 only. 10. How was matter resolved: Decision 11. Resolution Date (MM/DD/YYYY): 07/25/2016 Exact Explanation If not exact, provide explanation: 12. Resolution Detail: A. Were any of the following Sanctions Ordered (check all appropriate items)? Monetary/Fine Amount: $ 50,982.00 Revocation/Expulsion/Denial Disgorgement/Restitution Censure Cease and Desist/Injunction Bar Suspension B. Other Sanctions Ordered: NONE Sanction detail: if suspended, enjoined or barred, provide duration including start date and capacities affected (General Securities Principal, Financial Operations Principal, etc.). If requalification by exam/retraining was a condition of the sanction, provide length of time given to requalify/retrain, type of exam required and whether condition has been satisfied. If disposition resulted in a fine, penalty, restitution, disgorgement or monetary compensation, provide total amount, portion levied against you or an advisory affiliate, date paid and if any portion of penalty was waived: N/A 13. Provide a brief summary of details related to the action status and (or) disposition and include relevant terms, conditions and dates (your response must fit within the space provided). THE FI'S PENALTY FEE BECAME FINAL ON 25 JULY 2016. THE FI TYPICALLY APPLIES FEES FOR UNTIMELY SHORT POSITION NOTIFICATIONS EFFECTIVELY ON A "STRICT LIABILITY" BASIS USING PRE-DETERMINED FEE BANDS THAT ARE BASED ON (A) THE SIZE OF THE SHORT POSITION, (B) THE TARDINESS OF THE FILING AND (C) THE LEGAL STATUS OF THE BREACHING PARTY. IN THIS INSTANCE, HOWEVER, THE FI CONSIDERED THERE TO BE SUFFICIENT MITIGATING CIRCUMSTANCES TO APPLY A LESSER FEE BAND. THE FIRM WILL PAY THE ASSESSED FEE. THERE WERE NO OTHER SANCTIONS OR DISCIPLINARY ACTIONS ASSOCIATED WITH THIS MATTER.
regulatory · block 2TFG ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LLPPDF pages 268–269
- Advisory affiliate name — filed text
- TFG ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LLP
- Regulator name — filed text
- FINANSTILSYNET (FINANCIAL SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY OF NORWAY)
- Monetary/Fine Amount — filed text
- $ 9,087.40
- How was matter resolved — filed text
- Decision
Action status / disposition — filed text
ON 9 DECEMBER 2021, FINANSTILSYNET (FINANCIAL SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY OF NORWAY) IMPOSED A FINE OF NOK 80,000 UPON TFG ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LLP (F/K/A POLYGON GLOBAL PARTNERS LLP) WITH RESPECT TO A FAILURE BY POLYGON TO DISCLOSE A CHANGE IN ITS NET SHORT POSITION IN A NORWEGIAN ISSUER. THERE WERE NO OTHER SANCTIONS OR DISCIPLINARY ACTIONS ASSOCIATED WITH THIS MATTER.
Other filed details
Description of allegations — filed text
ON 9 DECEMBER 2021, FINANSTILSYNET (FINANCIAL SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY OF NORWAY) IMPOSED A FINE OF NOK 80,000 UPON TFG ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LLP (F/K/A POLYGON GLOBAL PARTNERS LLP) WITH RESPECT TO A FAILURE BY POLYGON TO DISCLOSE A CHANGE IN ITS NET SHORT POSITION IN A NORWEGIAN ISSUER. THERE WERE NO OTHER SANCTIONS OR DISCIPLINARY ACTIONS ASSOCIATED WITH THIS MATTER.
Sanction detail — filed text
N/A
Full extracted filing text
Includes form instructions and options. Options shown in this text do not identify which boxes were selected.
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS This Disclosure Reporting Page (DRP ADV) is an INITIAL OR AMENDED response used to report details for affirmative responses to Items 11.C., 11.D., 11.E., 11.F. or 11.G. of Form ADV. Regulatory Action Check item(s) being responded to: 11.C(1) 11.C(2) 11.C(3) 11.C(4) 11.C(5) 11.D(1) 11.D(2) 11.D(3) 11.D(4) 11.D(5) 11.E(1) 11.E(2) 11.E(3) 11.E(4) 11.F. 11.G. Use a separate DRP for each event or proceeding . The same event or proceeding may be reported for more than one person or entity using one DRP. File with a completed Execution Page. One event may result in more than one affirmative answer to Items 11.C., 11.D., 11.E., 11.F. or 11.G. Use only one DRP to report details related to the same event. If an event gives rise to actions by more than one regulator, provide details for each action on a separate DRP. PART I A. The person(s) or entity(ies) for whom this DRP is being filed is (are): You (the advisory firm) You and one or more of your advisory affiliates One or more of your advisory affiliates If this DRP is being filed for an advisory affiliate, give the full name of the advisory affiliate below (for individuals, Last name, First name, Middle name). If the advisory affiliate has a CRD number, provide that number. If not, indicate "non-registered" by checking the appropriate box. ADV DRP - ADVISORY AFFILIATE CRD Number: This advisory affiliate is a Firm an Individual Registered: Yes No Name: TFG ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LLP (For individuals, Last, First, Middle) This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because the advisory affiliate(s) is no longer associated with the adviser. This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because: (1) the event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago or (2) the adviser is registered or applying for registration with the SEC or reporting as an exempt reporting adviser with the SEC and the event was resolved in the adviser's or advisory affiliate's favor. If you are registered or registering with a state securities authority , you may remove a DRP for an event you reported only in response to Item 11.D(4), and only if that event occurred more than ten years ago. If you are registered or registering with the SEC, you may remove a DRP for any event listed in Item 11 that occurred more than ten years ago. This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because it was filed in error, such as due to a clerical or data-entry mistake. Explain the circumstances: B. If the advisory affiliate is registered through the IARD system or CRD system, has the advisory affiliate submitted a DRP (with Form ADV, BD or U-4) to the IARD or CRD for the event? If the answer is "Yes," no other information on this DRP must be provided. Yes No NOTE: The completion of this form does not relieve the advisory affiliate of its obligation to update its IARD or CRD records. PART II 1. Regulatory Action initiated by: SEC Other Federal State SRO Foreign (Full name of regulator, foreign financial regulatory authority, federal, state, or SRO) FINANSTILSYNET (FINANCIAL SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY OF NORWAY) 2. Principal Sanction: Civil and Administrative Penalt(ies) /Fine(s) Other Sanctions: N/A 3. Date Initiated (MM/DD/YYYY): 12/09/2021 Exact Explanation If not exact, provide explanation: 4. Docket/Case Number: REFERENCE NUMBER: 21/5478 5. Advisory Affiliate Employing Firm when activity occurred which led to the regulatory action (if applicable): 6. Principal Product Type: Equity Listed (Common & Preferred Stock) Other Product Types: 7. Describe the allegations related to this regulatory action (your response must fit within the space provided): ON 9 DECEMBER 2021, FINANSTILSYNET (FINANCIAL SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY OF NORWAY) IMPOSED A FINE OF NOK 80,000 UPON TFG ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LLP (F/K/A POLYGON GLOBAL PARTNERS LLP) WITH RESPECT TO A FAILURE BY POLYGON TO DISCLOSE A CHANGE IN ITS NET SHORT POSITION IN A NORWEGIAN ISSUER. THERE WERE NO OTHER SANCTIONS OR DISCIPLINARY ACTIONS ASSOCIATED WITH THIS MATTER. 8. Current Status? Pending On Appeal Final 9. If on appeal, regulatory action appealed to (SEC, SRO, Federal or State Court) and Date Appeal Filed: If Final or On Appeal, complete all items below. For Pending Actions, complete Item 13 only. 10. How was matter resolved: Decision 11. Resolution Date (MM/DD/YYYY): 12/09/2021 Exact Explanation If not exact, provide explanation: 12. Resolution Detail: A. Were any of the following Sanctions Ordered (check all appropriate items)? Monetary/Fine Amount: $ 9,087.40 Revocation/Expulsion/Denial Disgorgement/Restitution Censure Cease and Desist/Injunction Bar Suspension B. Other Sanctions Ordered: NONE Sanction detail: if suspended, enjoined or barred, provide duration including start date and capacities affected (General Securities Principal, Financial Operations Principal, etc.). If requalification by exam/retraining was a condition of the sanction, provide length of time given to requalify/retrain, type of exam required and whether condition has been satisfied. If disposition resulted in a fine, penalty, restitution, disgorgement or monetary compensation, provide total amount, portion levied against you or an advisory affiliate, date paid and if any portion of penalty was waived: N/A 13. Provide a brief summary of details related to the action status and (or) disposition and include relevant terms, conditions and dates (your response must fit within the space provided). ON 9 DECEMBER 2021, FINANSTILSYNET (FINANCIAL SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY OF NORWAY) IMPOSED A FINE OF NOK 80,000 UPON TFG ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LLP (F/K/A POLYGON GLOBAL PARTNERS LLP) WITH RESPECT TO A FAILURE BY POLYGON TO DISCLOSE A CHANGE IN ITS NET SHORT POSITION IN A NORWEGIAN ISSUER. THERE WERE NO OTHER SANCTIONS OR DISCIPLINARY ACTIONS ASSOCIATED WITH THIS MATTER.
* Metrics are based on the latest available data, including Form ADV filings, brochures, and relationship summaries pulled from the SEC IAPD, and may be subject to change. Learn what is included in the Rialytix data. Please refer to the firm's official disclosures for the most accurate information using their CRD number. This is not investment advice.