Assets under management Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Private Funds
Private funds reported by New Catalyst
Employee Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Historical AUM and employee figures reflect available SEC Form ADV filings under this CRD. Filing gaps may reflect registration status changes, dormant periods, state registration periods, firm restructuring, or other reporting changes. Rialytix does not interpolate missing periods.
Ownership
Reported direct and indirect ownership ranges
Reported ownership ranges
Highlighted bands show the percentage range reported in Form ADV.
Bars represent the reported range at that individual ownership step, not an estimated percentage of the advisory firm. Indirect relationships may refer to intermediate entities rather than directly to New Catalyst.
Reported ownership and control details
Form ADV · Filing date 2026-06-29 · Schedules A and B
| # | Owner / person & role | Interest in entity | Reported interest | Control person | Title / status acquired | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW CATALYST MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, LPSOLE MEMBERDomestic entity | NEW CATALYST | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE MEMBER10/2023 | Schedule APDF page 29 |
| 2 | JASON RAMON HOWARDFOUNDER, MANAGING PARTNERIndividual | NEW CATALYST | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | FOUNDER, MANAGING PARTNER10/2023 | Schedule APDF page 29 |
| 3 | DEMETRIUS ANTWAIN SIDBERRYMANAGING DIRECTORIndividual | NEW CATALYST | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | MANAGING DIRECTOR10/2023 | Schedule APDF page 29 |
| 4 | SHAINA RAE RAMSEYCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER, HEAD OF FINANCEIndividual | NEW CATALYST | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER, HEAD OF FINANCE04/2026 | Schedule APDF page 29 |
| 5 | NEW CATALYST UGP, LLCGENERAL PARTNERDomestic entity | NEW CATALYST MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, LP | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER10/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 6 | NEW CATALYST PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS, LPLIMITED PARTNERDomestic entity | NEW CATALYST MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, LP | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | LIMITED PARTNER10/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 7 | APOLLO MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, L.P.LIMITED PARTNERDomestic entity | NEW CATALYST MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, LP | 25% to less than 50%Code C | No | LIMITED PARTNER01/2024 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 8 | NEW CATALYST UGP, LLCGENERAL PARTNERDomestic entity | NEW CATALYST PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS, LP | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER10/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 9 | JASON RAMON HOWARDLIMITED PARTNERIndividual | NEW CATALYST PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS, LP | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | LIMITED PARTNER10/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 10 | JASON RAMON HOWARDSOLE MEMBERIndividual | NEW CATALYST UGP, LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE MEMBER10/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 11 | APOLLO MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS GP, LLCGENERAL PARTNERDomestic entity | APOLLO MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, L.P. | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER01/2007 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 12 | AMH HOLDINGS (CAYMAN), L.P.LIMITED PARTNERForeign entity | APOLLO MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS, L.P. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | LIMITED PARTNER10/2012 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 13 | AMH HOLDINGS GP, LTD.GENERAL PARTNERForeign entity | AMH HOLDINGS (CAYMAN), L.P. | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER10/2012 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 14 | APO CORP.LIMITED PARTNERDomestic entity | AMH HOLDINGS (CAYMAN), L.P. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | LIMITED PARTNER10/2012 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 15 | APO CORP.SOLE SHAREHOLDERDomestic entity | AMH HOLDINGS GP, LTD. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE SHAREHOLDER01/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 16 | APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, INC.LIMITED PARTNERDomestic entity | AMH HOLDINGS (CAYMAN), L.P. | 25% to less than 50%Code C | Yes | LIMITED PARTNER01/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 17 | APOLLO ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.SOLE MEMBERDomestic entity | APO CORP. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE MEMBER01/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
| 18 | APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, INC.SOLE SHAREHOLDERDomestic entity | APOLLO ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE SHAREHOLDER01/2022 | Schedule BPDF page 30 |
Less than 5% may include zero. Code F identifies a role without specifying a percentage. Reported interests may overlap and may not include every owner. Total indirect ownership is not calculated.
Compliance & Disclosures
Filing dated 6/29/2026 1:27:29 PM
Responses were selected by the RIA in its filing. Questions are shortened for readability; “you” refers to the reporting firm, and some questions also cover advisory affiliates.
AFelonies2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- A1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a felony?No
- A2Been charged with a felony?No
BMisdemeanors2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- B1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a misdemeanor involving investments, an investment-related business, fraud, false statements or omissions, wrongful taking of property, bribery, perjury, forgery, counterfeiting, or extortion?No
- B2Been charged with a misdemeanor of the kind listed above?No
CSEC or CFTC actions5 No
Has the SEC or CFTC ever:
- C1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- C2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?No
- C3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- C4Entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- C5Imposed a civil money penalty on you or an advisory affiliate, or ordered you or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from any activity?No
DOther regulatory actions5 No
Has any other federal regulatory agency, state regulatory agency, or foreign financial regulatory authority ever:
- D1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?No
- D2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related regulations or statutes?No
- D3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- D4In the past ten years, entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- D5Denied, suspended, or revoked your or an advisory affiliate’s registration or license, or otherwise prevented association with an investment-related business or restricted activities?No
ESelf-regulatory organization actions4 No
Has a self-regulatory organization or commodities exchange ever:
- E1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- E2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated its rules, other than a violation designated as a minor rule violation under an SEC-approved plan?No
- E3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- E4Disciplined you or an advisory affiliate by expulsion, suspension, barring association with other members, or otherwise restricting activities?No
FProfessional authorizations1 No
- FHas an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to you or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?No
GPending regulatory proceedings1 No
- GAre you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of C, D, or E?No
HCivil judicial actions and proceedings4 No
(1) Court actions
Has a domestic or foreign court:
- H(1)(a)In the past ten years, enjoined you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- H(1)(b)Found that you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related statutes or regulations?No
- H(1)(c)Dismissed, pursuant to a settlement agreement, an investment-related civil action brought against you or an advisory affiliate by a state or foreign financial regulatory authority?No
(2) Pending civil proceedings
- H(2)Are you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of H(1)?No
* Metrics are based on the latest available data, including Form ADV filings, brochures, and relationship summaries pulled from the SEC IAPD, and may be subject to change. Learn what is included in the Rialytix data. Please refer to the firm's official disclosures for the most accurate information using their CRD number. This is not investment advice.