Firm profile

Icw Holdings, LLC

CRD 319296Registration Status: ApprovedEffective since August 22, 2023SEC # 801-128614Latest ADV March 31, 2026

Icw Holdings, LLC is an SEC registered investment adviser organized as a limited liability company. Its latest Form ADV filing, dated March 31, 2026, reports $136M in regulatory assets under management, 7 employees, 1 office, and 57 accounts.

Assets Under Management
$136M
Employees
7
Offices
1 office
Total Clients
36

Associated firm names

3 names listed
  • ICW
  • ICW HOLDINGS, LLC
  • ICW HOLDINGS

Leadership

4 roles identified
CEORobert D. Mclaughlin
CCOHilary D. D. Tanner
COOHilary D. D. Tanner

Advisory services offered

4 types reported
Portfolio management for businesses
Portfolio management for individuals and small businesses
Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles

Fee models offered

4 types reported
Asset based fees
Fixed fees
Performance-based fees

Offices & Contact

Primary office

Not reported

Additional office locations have not been imported yet.

Contact and digital presence

ADV profile links

Regulatory Assets Under Management Breakdown

Total regulatory assets under management$136Mas of March 31, 2026
Discretionary47.3%
$64M
47% of total RAUM47.3%
Non-discretionary52.7%
$72M
53% of total RAUM52.7%
Regulatory assets under management are split between discretionary and non-discretionary assets.

Client Coverage Demographics

Top client segmentHNWI represent 66.7% of total clients.
Top client categories% of clientsClients
1
HNWI
66.7%
24
2
Corporations
30.6%
11
3
Pooled Investment Vehicles
2.8%
1
Categories with <5 clients
Charitable Organizations<5 clients
Individuals (other than high net worth individuals)<5 clients

Assets under management Growth by Quarter

Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.

Total AUM$136M
Total Accounts57
10Y AUM Change+$106M (+344.3%)

Private Funds

Private funds reported by Icw Holdings, LLC

Loading private fund disclosures…

Employee Growth by Quarter

Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.

Total Employees7
Clients per Employee5:1
10Y Employee Change+6 (+600.0%)

Historical AUM and employee figures reflect available SEC Form ADV filings under this CRD. Filing gaps may reflect registration status changes, dormant periods, state registration periods, firm restructuring, or other reporting changes. Rialytix does not interpolate missing periods.


Ownership

Reported direct and indirect ownership ranges

Each range applies to a separate reported relationship and should not be added together.

Reported ownership ranges

Highlighted bands show the percentage range reported in Form ADV.

0%25%50%75%100%
MARK DINNERDirect owner · Schedule AInterest in ICW HOLDINGS, LLC
75%+
SQUARE DEAL ALTERNATIVES, LLCDirect owner · Schedule AInterest in ICW HOLDINGS, LLC
5% to < 10%
JJ-KMF, LLCDirect owner · Schedule AInterest in ICW HOLDINGS, LLC
< 5%
LAUREN RAE FISCHMANIndirect owner · Schedule BInterest in JJ-KMF, LLC
50% to < 75%
KEVIN MATTHEW FISCHMANIndirect owner · Schedule BInterest in JJ-KMF, LLC
50% to < 75%

Bars represent the reported range at that individual ownership step, not an estimated percentage of the advisory firm. Indirect relationships may refer to intermediate entities rather than directly to Icw Holdings, LLC.

Reported ownership and control details

Form ADV · Filing date 2026-03-31 · Schedules A and B

8 entries
#Owner / person & roleInterest in entityReported interestControl personTitle / status acquiredSource
1MARK DINNERMANAGING MEMBER & CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICERIndividualICW HOLDINGS, LLC75% or moreCode EYesMANAGING MEMBER & CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER10/2021Schedule APDF page 38
2SQUARE DEAL ALTERNATIVES, LLCOWNERDomestic entityICW HOLDINGS, LLC5% to less than 10%Code ANoOWNER06/2023Schedule APDF page 38
3JJ-KMF, LLCOWNERDomestic entityICW HOLDINGS, LLCLess than 5%Code NANoOWNER06/2023Schedule APDF page 38
4HILARY DANDRIDGE DEVENDORF TANNERCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICERIndividualICW HOLDINGS, LLCLess than 5%Code NAYesCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER03/2025Schedule APDF page 38
5SQUARE DEAL CAPITAL, INC.MANAGERDomestic entitySQUARE DEAL ALTERNATIVES, LLCPercentage not specifiedCode FYesMANAGER04/2018Schedule BPDF page 39
6ROBERT DAVID MCLAUGHLINCEO AND MANAGERIndividualSQUARE DEAL CAPITAL, INC.Percentage not specifiedCode FYesCEO AND MANAGER04/2018Schedule BPDF page 39
7LAUREN RAE FISCHMANOWNERIndividualJJ-KMF, LLC50% to less than 75%Code DYesOWNER02/2023Schedule BPDF page 39
8KEVIN MATTHEW FISCHMANOWNERIndividualJJ-KMF, LLC50% to less than 75%Code DYesOWNER02/2023Schedule BPDF page 39

Less than 5% may include zero. Code F identifies a role without specifying a percentage. Reported interests may overlap and may not include every owner. Total indirect ownership is not calculated.

Compliance & Disclosures

Filing dated 3/31/2026 7:28:29 PM

Responses were selected by the RIA in its filing. Questions are shortened for readability; “you” refers to the reporting firm, and some questions also cover advisory affiliates.

RIA or supervised-person involvementThe RIA reported that none of the events below involve the firm or its supervised persons.RIA responseNo
AFelonies2 No

In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:

  • A1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a felony?No
  • A2Been charged with a felony?No
BMisdemeanors2 No

In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:

  • B1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a misdemeanor involving investments, an investment-related business, fraud, false statements or omissions, wrongful taking of property, bribery, perjury, forgery, counterfeiting, or extortion?No
  • B2Been charged with a misdemeanor of the kind listed above?No
CSEC or CFTC actions5 No

Has the SEC or CFTC ever:

  • C1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
  • C2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?No
  • C3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
  • C4Entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
  • C5Imposed a civil money penalty on you or an advisory affiliate, or ordered you or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from any activity?No
DOther regulatory actions5 No

Has any other federal regulatory agency, state regulatory agency, or foreign financial regulatory authority ever:

  • D1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?No
  • D2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related regulations or statutes?No
  • D3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
  • D4In the past ten years, entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
  • D5Denied, suspended, or revoked your or an advisory affiliate’s registration or license, or otherwise prevented association with an investment-related business or restricted activities?No
ESelf-regulatory organization actions4 No

Has a self-regulatory organization or commodities exchange ever:

  • E1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
  • E2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated its rules, other than a violation designated as a minor rule violation under an SEC-approved plan?No
  • E3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
  • E4Disciplined you or an advisory affiliate by expulsion, suspension, barring association with other members, or otherwise restricting activities?No
FProfessional authorizations1 No
  • FHas an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to you or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?No
GPending regulatory proceedings1 No
  • GAre you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of C, D, or E?No
HCivil judicial actions and proceedings4 No

(1) Court actions

Has a domestic or foreign court:

  • H(1)(a)In the past ten years, enjoined you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
  • H(1)(b)Found that you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related statutes or regulations?No
  • H(1)(c)Dismissed, pursuant to a settlement agreement, an investment-related civil action brought against you or an advisory affiliate by a state or foreign financial regulatory authority?No

(2) Pending civil proceedings

  • H(2)Are you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of H(1)?No

* Metrics are based on the latest available data, including Form ADV filings, brochures, and relationship summaries pulled from the SEC IAPD, and may be subject to change. Learn what is included in the Rialytix data. Please refer to the firm's official disclosures for the most accurate information using their CRD number. This is not investment advice.