Assets under management Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Private Funds
Private funds reported by Aj Capital Management LLC
Employee Growth by Quarter
Quarterly points use the latest ADV filing or SEC roster snapshot available in each quarter.
Historical AUM and employee figures reflect available SEC Form ADV filings under this CRD. Filing gaps may reflect registration status changes, dormant periods, state registration periods, firm restructuring, or other reporting changes. Rialytix does not interpolate missing periods.
Ownership
Reported direct and indirect ownership ranges
Reported ownership ranges
Highlighted bands show the percentage range reported in Form ADV.
Bars represent the reported range at that individual ownership step, not an estimated percentage of the advisory firm. Indirect relationships may refer to intermediate entities rather than directly to Aj Capital Management LLC.
Reported ownership and control details
Form ADV · Filing date 2026-05-06 · Schedules A and B
| # | Owner / person & role | Interest in entity | Reported interest | Control person | Title / status acquired | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENJAMIN JASON WEPRINCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERIndividual | AJ CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER12/2017 | Schedule APDF page 215 |
| 2 | ANDREW JAY WEPRINPARTNERIndividual | AJ CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | PARTNER12/2017 | Schedule APDF page 215 |
| 3 | ERIC DONALD HASSBERGERPRESIDENTIndividual | AJ CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | PRESIDENT12/2017 | Schedule APDF page 215 |
| 4 | AJ CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS LPSOLE MEMBERDomestic entity | AJ CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | SOLE MEMBER11/2024 | Schedule APDF page 215 |
| 5 | DENVER IGNACIOCHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICERIndividual | AJ CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Less than 5%Code NA | Yes | CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER04/2026 | Schedule APDF page 215 |
| 6 | BENJAMIN J. WEPRIN REVOCABLE TRUSTMANAGING MEMBERDomestic entity | ADVENTUROUS JOURNEYS GP LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | MANAGING MEMBER01/2017 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 7 | BENJAMIN JASON WEPRINTRUSTEEIndividual | BENJAMIN J. WEPRIN REVOCABLE TRUST | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | TRUSTEE01/2017 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 8 | ADVENTUROUS JOURNEYS GP LLCGENERAL PARTNERDomestic entity | ADVENTUROUS JOURNEYS LP | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER01/2017 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 9 | ANDREW JAY WEPRINMANAGERIndividual | 621 W. BELDEN LLC | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | MANAGER04/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 10 | 621 W. BELDEN LLCMEMBERDomestic entity | ADVENTUROUS JOURNEYS LP | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | MEMBER01/2017 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 11 | MARY ANN WEPRIN DYNASTY TRUSTMEMBERDomestic entity | 621 W. BELDEN LLC | 50% to less than 75%Code D | Yes | MEMBER04/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 12 | BENJAMIN J. WEPRIN DYNASTY TRUSTMEMBERDomestic entity | 621 W. BELDEN LLC | 50% to less than 75%Code D | Yes | MEMBER04/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 13 | BENJAMIN JASON WEPRINTRUSTEEIndividual | MARY ANN WEPRIN DYNASTY TRUST | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | TRUSTEE04/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 14 | Mary Ann WeprinTRUSTEEIndividual | BENJAMIN J. WEPRIN DYNASTY TRUST | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | TRUSTEE04/2023 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 15 | ADVENTUROUS JOURNEYS LPLIMITED PARTNERDomestic entity | AJ CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS LP | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | LIMITED PARTNER11/2024 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 16 | AJ CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS GP LLCGENERAL PARTNERDomestic entity | AJ CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS LP | Percentage not specifiedCode F | Yes | GENERAL PARTNER11/2024 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
| 17 | BENJAMIN JASON WEPRINMANAGER & MEMBERIndividual | AJ CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS GP LLC | 75% or moreCode E | Yes | MANAGER & MEMBER11/2024 | Schedule BPDF page 216 |
Less than 5% may include zero. Code F identifies a role without specifying a percentage. Reported interests may overlap and may not include every owner. Total indirect ownership is not calculated.
Compliance & Disclosures
Filing dated 5/6/2026 10:47:53 AM
Responses were selected by the RIA in its filing. Questions are shortened for readability; “you” refers to the reporting firm, and some questions also cover advisory affiliates.
AFelonies2 No
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- A1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a felony?No
- A2Been charged with a felony?No
BMisdemeanors2 Yes
In the past ten years, have you or any advisory affiliate:
- B1Been convicted of or pleaded guilty or no contest to a misdemeanor involving investments, an investment-related business, fraud, false statements or omissions, wrongful taking of property, bribery, perjury, forgery, counterfeiting, or extortion?Yes
- B2Been charged with a misdemeanor of the kind listed above?Yes
CSEC or CFTC actions5 No
Has the SEC or CFTC ever:
- C1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- C2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?No
- C3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- C4Entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- C5Imposed a civil money penalty on you or an advisory affiliate, or ordered you or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from any activity?No
DOther regulatory actions5 No
Has any other federal regulatory agency, state regulatory agency, or foreign financial regulatory authority ever:
- D1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?No
- D2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related regulations or statutes?No
- D3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- D4In the past ten years, entered an order against you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- D5Denied, suspended, or revoked your or an advisory affiliate’s registration or license, or otherwise prevented association with an investment-related business or restricted activities?No
ESelf-regulatory organization actions4 No
Has a self-regulatory organization or commodities exchange ever:
- E1Found you or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?No
- E2Found you or an advisory affiliate violated its rules, other than a violation designated as a minor rule violation under an SEC-approved plan?No
- E3Found you or an advisory affiliate caused an investment-related business to have its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?No
- E4Disciplined you or an advisory affiliate by expulsion, suspension, barring association with other members, or otherwise restricting activities?No
FProfessional authorizations1 No
- FHas an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to you or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?No
GPending regulatory proceedings1 No
- GAre you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of C, D, or E?No
HCivil judicial actions and proceedings4 No
(1) Court actions
Has a domestic or foreign court:
- H(1)(a)In the past ten years, enjoined you or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?No
- H(1)(b)Found that you or an advisory affiliate violated investment-related statutes or regulations?No
- H(1)(c)Dismissed, pursuant to a settlement agreement, an investment-related civil action brought against you or an advisory affiliate by a state or foreign financial regulatory authority?No
(2) Pending civil proceedings
- H(2)Are you or any advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a “Yes” answer to any part of H(1)?No
Additional DRP filings 1 source block
Verbatim excerpts from supporting DRP filings, which may concern the firm or advisory affiliates. Amounts retain their filed labels; no total or attribution is inferred.
criminal · block 1PDF pages 220–222
Full extracted filing text
Includes form instructions and options. Options shown in this text do not identify which boxes were selected.
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS This Disclosure Reporting Page (DRP ADV) is an INITIAL OR AMENDED response used to report details for affirmative responses to Items 11.A. or 11.B. of Form ADV. Criminal Check item(s) being responded to: 11.A(1) 11.A(2) 11.B(1) 11.B(2) Use a separate DRP for each event or proceeding . The same event or proceeding may be reported for more than one person or entity using one DRP. File with a completed Execution Page. Multiple counts of the same charge arising out of the same event(s) should be reported on the same DRP. Unrelated criminal actions, including separate cases arising out of the same event, must be reported on separate DRPs. Use this DRP to report all charges arising out of the same event. One event may result in more than one affirmative answer to the items listed above. PART I A. The person(s) or entity(ies) for whom this DRP is being filed is (are): You (the advisory firm) You and one or more of your advisory affiliates One or more of your advisory affiliates If this DRP is being filed for an advisory affiliate, give the full name of the advisory affiliate below (for individuals, Last name, First name, Middle name). If the advisory affiliate has a CRD number, provide that number. If not, indicate "non-registered" by checking the appropriate box. ADV DRP - ADVISORY AFFILIATE CRD Number: 6927368 This advisory affiliate is a Firm an Individual Registered: Yes No Name: WEPRIN, ANDREW, JAY (For individuals, Last, First, Middle) CRD Number: 3092429 This advisory affiliate is a Firm an Individual Registered: Yes No Name: WEPRIN, BENJAMIN, JASON (For individuals, Last, First, Middle) CRD Number: 6927370 This advisory affiliate is a Firm an Individual Registered: Yes No Name: HASSBERGER, ERIC, DONALD (For individuals, Last, First, Middle) CRD Number: 5007528 This advisory affiliate is a Firm an Individual Registered: Yes No Name: PETERSEN, JUSTIN, DAVID (For individuals, Last, First, Middle) This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because the advisory affiliate(s) is no longer associated with the adviser. This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because: (1) the event or proceeding occurred more than ten years ago or (2) the adviser is registered or applying for registration with the SEC or reporting as an exempt reporting adviser with the SEC and the event was resolved in the adviser's or advisory affiliate's favor. This DRP should be removed from the ADV record because it was filed in error, such as due to a clerical or data-entry mistake. Explain the circumstances: B. If the advisory affiliate is registered through the IARD system or CRD system, has the advisory affiliate submitted a DRP (with Form ADV, BD or U-4) to the IARD or CRD for the event? If the answer is "Yes," no other information on this DRP must be provided. Yes No NOTE: The completion of this form does not relieve the advisory affiliate of its obligation to update its IARD or CRD records. PART II 1. If charge(s) were brought against an organization over which you or an advisory affiliate exercise(d) control: Enter organization name, whether or not the organization was an investment-related business and your or the advisory affiliate's position, title, or relationship. 2. Formal Charge(s) were brought in: (include name of Federal, Military, State or Foreign Court, Location of Court - City or County and State or Country, Docket/Case number). BELFAST MAGISTRATES COURT, PUBLIC PROSECUTION SERVICE, CASE # 1171095 3. Event Disclosure Detail (Use this for both organizational and individual charges.) A. Date First Charged (MM/DD/YYYY): 10/08/2023 Exact Explanation If not exact, provide explanation: B. Event Disclosure Detail (include Charge(s)/Charge Description(s), and for each charge provide: (1) number of counts, (2) felony or misdemeanor, (3) plea for each charge, and (4) product type if charge is investment-related). ON 8 OCTOBER 2022, THE DIRECTORS OF SDHUK OPERATOR LTD (COMPANY NUMBER NI673203) (THE "COMPANY") WERE CHARGED WITH FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH SECTION 441 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 IN THAT THE DIRECTORS (ON BEHALF OF THE COMPANY) FAILED TO FILE ACCOUNTS AND REPORTS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR BEFORE THE END OF THE PERIOD FOR FILING THE SAID ACCOUNTS AND REPORTS, CONTRARY TO SECTION 451 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006. EACH OF THE DIRECTORS PLED GUILTY TO SUCH CHARGES, WHICH MAY BE CATEGORIZED INVESTMENT-RELATED TO THE EXTENT THE COMPANY (1) OWNS AND CONTROLS REAL ESTATE AND (2) IS ITSELF OWNED BY AN INVESTMENT VEHICLE SPONSORED BY AJ INVESTMENT MANAGER LLC. C. Did any of the Charge(s) within the Event involve a felony? Yes No D. Current status of the Event? Pending On Appeal Final E. Event Status Date (complete unless status is Pending) (MM/DD/YYYY): 10/17/2023 Exact Explanation If not exact, provide explanation: 4. Disposition Disclosure Detail: Include for each charge (a) Disposition Type (e.g., convicted, acquitted, dismissed, pretrial, etc.), (b) Date, (c) Sentence/Penalty, (d) Duration (if sentence - suspension, probation, etc.), (e) Start Date of Penalty, (f) Penalty/Fine Amount, and (g) Date Paid. THE CHARGES RESULTED IN A CONVICTION FOR EACH DIRECTOR AS OF 17 OCTOBER 2023 WITH A FINE OF £165 PER DIRECTOR AND PAYMENT TO BE MADE BEFORE 26 DECEMBER 2023. EACH OF THE DIRECTORS PAID SUCH FINE ON OR BEFORE 29 OCTOBER 2023. 5. Provide a brief summary of circumstances leading to the charge(s) as well as the disposition. Include the relevant dates when the conduct which was the subject of the charge(s) occurred. (Your response must fit within the space provided.) THE CONVICTION ARISES OUT OF A CHARGE FOR FAILING TO COMPLY WITH THE UNITED KINGDOM'S COMPANIES ACT 2006, AND THE COMPANY'S OBLIGATION TO DISCLOSE ACCOUNTS AND REPORTS ON TIME. THE RELEVANT ACCOUNTS (YEAR-END 2021) HAVE SUBSEQUENTLY BEEN FILED AND WITH NO ISSUES RAISED BY CREDITORS. THE ACCOUNTS OUGHT TO HAVE BEEN DELIVERED BY 7 OCTOBER 2022 AND IT WAS ACCEPTED THAT THEY WERE FILED LATE. THERE WERE A NUMBER OF REASONS FOR THE INADVERTENT LATE FILING. THE COMPANY WAS FORMED AS PART OF THE INVESTMENT BY AJ RCD FUND LLC, AND ITS ACQUISITION OF THE SLIEVE DONARD HOTEL IN NORTHERN IRELAND. CONSIDERABLE WORK WAS SUBSEQUENTLY REQUIRED BY THE COMPANY'S ACCOUNTANTS WHEN COMPLETING THEIR AUDIT RELATED TO THE PERIOD OF TIME THAT THE HOTEL WAS OWNED BY THE PREVIOUS OWNER IN ORDER TO FILE SUFFICIENT ACCOUNTS AND REPORTS. FURTHERMORE, DUE TO THE REQUIREMENT FOR THE REGISTERED OFFICE OF THE COMPANY TO HAVE BEEN IN NORTHERN IRELAND, THE HOTEL ADDRESS ITSELF HAD TO BE USED AS THE REGISTERED OFFICE ADDRESS. THE HOTEL WAS GOING THROUGH SUBSTANTIAL RENOVATION FROM LATE 2022 INTO 2023. THIS CAUSED SIGNIFICANT DISRUPTION WITH ONLY SKELETON STAFF BEING ON SITE, WHICH RESULTED IN THE CORRESPONDENCE FROM COMPANIES HOUSE AND SUBSEQUENTLY THE PUBLIC PROSECUTION SERVICE BEING MISSED. THE SUBJECT OFFENCE CAN ONLY INCUR A MAXIMUM FINE OF £5,000 WITH NO POTENTIAL FOR IMPRISONMENT. ALTHOUGH THE COURT WAS BOUND BY THE LAW TO UPHOLD THE CONVICTIONS AS THE ACCOUNTS WERE FILED LATE, AFTER EXAMINING THE FACTS AND CIRCUMSTANCES BEHIND THE LATE FILINGS, THE COURT DECREED THE LOWEST LEVEL OF FINE POSSIBLE FOR EACH DIRECTOR (£150 PLUS OFFENDER LEVY OF £15 TOTAL £165 PER DIRECTOR).
* Metrics are based on the latest available data, including Form ADV filings, brochures, and relationship summaries pulled from the SEC IAPD, and may be subject to change. Learn what is included in the Rialytix data. Please refer to the firm's official disclosures for the most accurate information using their CRD number. This is not investment advice.